Case ID: 11559

Title: N/A

First name: Jos茅 Alfredo

Last name: P茅rez San Rom谩n

Suffix: N/A

Aliases: Pepe

Name also reported as: N/A

Age: N/A

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: Year:1930

Civil Status: Divorced / Separated

Date of death/disappearance: Day:10 / Month:9 / Year:1989

Citizenship: N/A

Last known address: N/A

Last known city: Miami, Florida

Last known province-TOD: N/A

Last known province current: N/A

Last known country: United States

Location death-address: N/A

Location of death - city: Miami, Florida

Location of death province - at TOD: N/A

Location of death province - current: N/A

Location of death - country: United States

Trial held?: No

Docket Number: N/A

Sentence details: N/A

Arrest or detention at time of death: No

Date of arrest: N/A

Imprisoned/Detained: Location: N/A

How long imprisoned/detained: N/A

Death attributed to: Other

Death attribution detail: N/A

Associated Event: N/A

Case description: Sources: Conflict of Evidence:

Violation Status: Reported: Highly likely / Highly reliable source(s)

Cause of Death: - Suicide/Alleged Suicide

Occupations: N/A

External Files: N/A

Relatives in Archive: N/A

Victim Type: - Anti-Castro insurgent or resistance member

Affiliations: N/A

Other Victims Same Event: N/A