Case ID: 1576

Title: N/A

First name: Armentino

Last name: Feria Pérez

Suffix: N/A

Aliases: El Indio (The Indian)

Name also reported as: Armantino Feria Pérez, Armenio Ferias, Armando Feria

Age: N/A

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: Year:1911

Civil Status: Unknown

Date of death/disappearance: Day:6 / Month:10 / Year:1960

Citizenship: N/A

Last known address: N/A

Last known city: N/A

Last known province-TOD: Oriente

Last known province current: N/A

Last known country: Cuba

Location death-address: Navas Bay near Moa

Location of death - city: Navas

Location of death province - at TOD: Oriente

Location of death province - current: Guant√°namo

Location of death - country: Cuba

Trial held?: No

Docket Number: N/A

Sentence details: N/A

Arrest or detention at time of death: No

Date of arrest: N/A

Imprisoned/Detained: Location: N/A

How long imprisoned/detained: N/A

Death attributed to: Castro regime

Death attribution detail: Armed forces: Militia

Associated Event: Anti-Castro insurgency -1960 Navas Bay/Armentino Feria operation

Case description: Sources: Conflict of Evidence:

Violation Status: Confirmed with primary source(s)

Cause of Death: - Combat: Fatality or Missing in Action

Occupations: - N/A

External Files: N/A

Relatives in Archive: N/A

Victim Type: - Anti-Castro insurgent or resistance member

Affiliations: - Former Rebel Army officer - Sierra Maestra combatant

Other Victims Same Event: N/A