Case ID: 2185

Title: N/A

First name: Osvaldo

Last name: Padr├│n Delgado

Suffix: N/A

Aliases: Chaval

Name also reported as: N/A

Age: 27

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: Day:2 / Month:5 / Year:1933

Civil Status: Unknown

Date of death/disappearance: Day:27 / Month:12 / Year:1960

Citizenship: N/A

Last known address: N/A

Last known city: N/A

Last known province-TOD: N/A

Last known province current: N/A

Last known country: N/A

Location death-address: Escambray Mountains

Location of death - city: N/A

Location of death province - at TOD: Las Villas

Location of death province - current: N/A

Location of death - country: Cuba

Trial held?: No

Docket Number: N/A

Sentence details: N/A

Arrest or detention at time of death: No

Date of arrest: N/A

Imprisoned/Detained: Location: N/A

How long imprisoned/detained: N/A

Death attributed to: Anti-Castro Resistance / Non-state actors

Death attribution detail: Escambray guerrilla rebels

Associated Event: Anti-Castro insurgency - Escambray uprising

Case description: Sources: Conflict of Evidence:

Violation Status: Reported: Highly likely / Highly reliable source(s)

Cause of Death: - Combat: Fatality or Missing in Action

Occupations: - Military Specific Occupations

External Files: N/A

Relatives in Archive: N/A

Victim Type: - Armed Forces: military or militia

Affiliations: N/A

Other Victims Same Event: N/A