Case ID: 444

Title: N/A

First name: William

Last name: Aguilera Ochoa

Suffix: N/A

Aliases: Curry

Name also reported as: Alcides Aguilera

Age: 30

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: Day:29 / Month:12 / Year:1926

Civil Status: Unknown

Date of death/disappearance: Day:25 / Month:12 / Year:1956

Citizenship: Cuba

Last known address: N/A

Last known city: HolguĂ­n

Last known province-TOD: Oriente

Last known province current: HolguĂ­n

Last known country: Cuba

Location death-address: N/A

Location of death - city: HolguĂ­n

Location of death province - at TOD: Oriente

Location of death province - current: HolguĂ­n

Location of death - country: Cuba

Trial held?: No

Docket Number: N/A

Sentence details: N/A

Arrest or detention at time of death: Yes

Date of arrest: Day:25 / Month:12 / Year:1956

Imprisoned/Detained: Location: N/A

How long imprisoned/detained: N/A

Death attributed to: Batista regime

Death attribution detail: SIM (Military Intelligence Service)

Associated Event: 1956 Bloody Christmas Night

Case description: Sources: Conflict of Evidence:

Violation Status: Reported: Highly likely / Highly reliable source(s)

Cause of Death: - Extrajudicial killing

Occupations: - Transportation and Material Moving Occupations

External Files: N/A

Relatives in Archive: N/A

Victim Type: - Anti-Batista insurgent or resistance member

Affiliations: - 26th of July Movement - Juventud Ortodoxa

Other Victims Same Event: - Case 9152: Luis Peña Martínez