Case ID: 10648

Title: N/A

First name: Elcires

Last name: Pérez González

Suffix: N/A

Aliases: Yiyo

Name also reported as: N/A

Age: 20

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: Day:16 / Month:12 / Year:1938

Civil Status: Unknown

Date of death/disappearance: Day:14 / Month:3 / Year:1958

Citizenship: Cuba

Last known address: N/A

Last known city: N/A

Last known province-TOD: La Habana

Last known province current: Ciudad de La Habana

Last known country: Cuba

Location death-address: Corner of Concepción and Porvenir Streets

Location of death - city: La Habana

Location of death province - at TOD: Ciudad de La Habana

Location of death province - current: La Habana

Location of death - country: Cuba

Trial held?: N/A

Docket Number: N/A

Sentence details: N/A

Arrest or detention at time of death: N/A

Date of arrest: N/A

Imprisoned/Detained: Location: N/A

How long imprisoned/detained: N/A

Death attributed to: Batista regime

Death attribution detail: SIM - Servicio de Inteligencia Militar

Associated Event: N/A

Case description: Sources: Conflict of Evidence:

Violation Status: Reported: Highly likely / Highly reliable source(s)

Cause of Death: - Extrajudicial killing

Occupations: - Not in the labor force

External Files: N/A

Relatives in Archive: N/A

Victim Type: - Anti-Batista insurgent or resistance member

Affiliations: - Movement 26 of July

Other Victims Same Event: - Case 9759: Miguel de la Concepci√≥n √Ālvarez - Case 190: Jos√© Luis Dubrocq Sardi√Īas - Case 1147: M√°ximo Santiago Haza Castellanos